Bitcoin balance shows funds, 'available' however is 0?


cryptokwalberto
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 1, Posts: 2
#0

Hey all,

 

I've put some bitcoin on my Cryptopia balance and I received it here a few hours later.

 

However, if I try to do anything with it now, I can't because my available BTC says 0.

If I look at my balance I see the bitcoin amount that I've put on here, but the 'available' stays 0 so I effectively have no funds..

 

This also stops anything I try to do with it.

 

How do I get my BTC to available?



Posted: 12/20/2017 10:22:18 AM
jmccalip
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 1, Posts: 8
#1

Many people are having this issue. If you find a solution, please let us know. 



Posted: 12/20/2017 5:01:37 PM
bauerjj10
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 2
#2

I am having the same issue.   



Posted: 12/20/2017 8:09:51 PM
bauerjj10
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 2
#3

I am having the same issue.   

bauerjj10: 12/20/2017 8:09:51 PM

 

No longer an issue, mine is now available.



Posted: 12/20/2017 8:24:10 PM
Zontyra
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#4

У меня таже проблема!Ничего не могу сделать!Не купить,не продать!



Posted: 12/21/2017 12:04:13 AM
yzbjxy196079
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#5

我也有这样问题,谁知道怎样解决!谢谢!!!



Posted: 12/21/2017 12:17:09 AM
Asesa
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#6

I am having the same issue.   

bauerjj10: 12/20/2017 8:09:51 PM

 

No longer an issue, mine is now available.

bauerjj10: 12/20/2017 8:24:10 PM

  I'm having the same issue. Pls did u do something to have urs available now? if yes how?

 



Posted: 1/9/2018 5:27:22 AM