Time Stamp Issue Invalid Date?


Bitsurf47
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 1, Posts: 3
#0

Haveing issues all day with Time Stamp  "Invalid Date" or "Invalid Time".  Is anyone else experiencing this??

 

Its a known issue, just refresh the page and it will show the correct timestamp.   -MrFloppy



Posted: 12/15/2017 12:54:30 AM Edited: Today 10:05:13 AM
BruceHoultThomson
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#1

I'm having same issue. Might ask in their Facebook group.



Posted: 12/15/2017 5:36:57 AM
Arnie
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#2

If you refresh your page it will show normal Timestamp info



Posted: 12/15/2017 8:28:47 AM
SouthbayJ
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#3

If you refresh your page it will show normal Timestamp info

Arnie: 12/15/2017 8:28:47 AM
My issue was resolved.  I was nervous on my first trade.  Thanks.


Posted: 12/30/2017 3:46:45 AM
Qris18
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#4

If you refresh your page it will show normal Timestamp info

Arnie: 12/15/2017 8:28:47 AM

 Thank you, that tip worked also fine forme :)



Posted: 1/13/2018 1:27:44 PM Edited: 1/13/2018 1:28:00 PM
gaurav_patel788
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#5

Hi All,

I'm facing this Time Stamp issue or Invalid date while buying currency and my 2 last 2 order are in open Order category till now.

 

Please help and let me know that how to resolve this



Posted: 1/15/2018 5:33:00 PM
FERSAN
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 2
#6

If you refresh your page it will show normal Timestamp info

Arnie: 12/15/2017 8:28:47 AM

 



Posted: Today 9:46:18 AM
FERSAN
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 2
#7

correct



Posted: Today 9:46:47 AM
MrFloppy
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 92, Posts: 654
#8

Its a known issue, just refresh the page and it will show the correct timestamp.



Posted: Today 10:05:34 AM