Public API


jayp1985
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#50

Is the a way to only access the LastPrice Field in th request e.g. (https://www.cryptopia.co.nz/api/GetMarket/ZAP_BTC?Data=LastPrice) ?



Posted: 1/6/2018 3:30:58 PM
revelationcoin
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 4
#51

12 hours now waiting for my RDD Coin deposit ??  looks like this company has some majoy PROBLEMS !! so sorry I got involved here 



Posted: 1/7/2018 1:29:10 PM
Loghrab
Gender: Male
Country: Algeria
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#52

"Last Volume" column is not available on GetMarket(s) any more. Is this intended?

 

 

>>>

Definition:

GetMarket
Returns market data for the specified trade pair
Param: market (Required) (TradePairId or MarketName)
Param: hours (optional, default: 24)
{
    "Success":true,
    "Message":null,
    "Data":{
                "TradePairId":100,
                "Label":"LTC/BTC",
                "AskPrice":0.00006000,
                "BidPrice":0.02000000,
                "Low":0.00006000,
                "High":0.00006000,
                "Volume":1000.05639978,
                "LastPrice":0.00006000,
                "LastVolume":499.99640000,  // this one  is missing
                "BuyVolume":67003436.37658233,
                "SellVolume":67003436.37658233,
                "Change":-400.00000000,
"Open": 0.00000500,
"Close": 0.00000600,
"BaseVolume": 3.58675866,
"BaseBuyVolume": 11.25364758,
"BaseSellVolume": 3456.06746543 } }
Actual call returns:

{
"Success":true,
"Message":null,
"Data":
{
"TradePairId":5050,
"Label":"ATMS/BTC",
"AskPrice":0.00000900,
"BidPrice":0.00000858,
"Low":0.00000746,
"High":0.00000900,
"Volume":1675543.32950911,
"LastPrice":0.00000895,
"Last volume used to be here",
"BuyVolume":1332192.40605295,
"SellVolume":856744.61136379,
"Change":-16.65,
"Open":0.00000746,
"Close":0.00000895,
"BaseVolume":13.96177440,
"BuyBaseVolume":6.60509900,
"SellBaseVolume":1663.71259156
},"Error":null}

 

Benzoate2000: 5/6/2017 3:41:25 AM

 



Posted: 1/11/2018 9:11:45 PM
vinicouto
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#53

From:
https://www.cryptopia.co.nz/api/GetMarket/ZEC_BTC

I get AskPrice and BidPrice. 

Is there a way to get the AskAmount and BidAmount?

Similar to askQty and bidQty from Binance:

https://api.binance.com/api/v1/ticker/24hr?symbol=ZECBTC



Posted: 1/11/2018 11:54:33 PM
robert2411
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#54

2 mistakes that i found today

for the getMarkets api

BaseSellVolume should be SellBaseVolume
and
BaseBuyVolume should BuyBaseVolume
 


Posted: 1/13/2018 10:31:17 PM
wingunt
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#55

Hello, today I have this error:

"The server committed a protocol violation. Section=ResponseHeader Detail=CR must be followed by LF".

Why it appears?



Posted: 1/14/2018 7:23:46 AM
kurjak
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#56

It seems that if GetMarketHistory API cuts result if there's more then 1000 orders for specified period.

Eg. I was traying to retrieve 24h history for a currency pair that has many orders and I get only 1000 which was amount of orders for the last hour only.

Is there a way to get more then 1000 orders?

Thanks!



Posted: 1/14/2018 1:27:37 PM
Patrick_Godin
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#57

Can anyone help trouble shoot this error 

Details: "The server committed a protocol violation. Section=ResponseHeader Detail=CR must be followed by LF"

i am trying to import the GetMarket API into excel via get and transform "from web"

thank you



Posted: 1/14/2018 10:10:49 PM
dan_voges
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#58

Is GetMarketHistory limited to 1000 results? Can I get more than 1000?



Posted: 1/15/2018 5:57:48 AM
fireball88
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#59

hello everyone,

would someone be so nice and could tell me a service like "status = orderStatus(id)"? i need to see if my order is executed or not, because only if my buy-order is executed, i would like to place a sell-order?

thanks!

Sebastian



Posted: 1/15/2018 12:17:26 PM
paniczklos
Gender: Unknown
Country: Unknown
Threads: 0, Posts: 1
#60

Hi guys,

is it just me or the API is terribly slow ? I'm getting an avarage of 1.5 second to get info on specific pair. But sometimes it's ~10 seconds.



Posted: 1/17/2018 8:52:49 PM